157 Carlisle Rd.
Westford, MA 01886
(978) 692-6560
Call Us Today
Book Tee Time

Kennedy Cup

 
 
 
 
CHAMPIONSHIP  FLIGHT
BLUE TEES- 80% Handicap
 
 
ROUND 1                                               ROUND 2
 
 
1 Tim Walsh(4)
 
vs                                     1 Tim Walsh(4) won 2-1
 
8 Spencer Friend(6)
 
                                                                             1 Tim Walsh(4) won 5-4
 
 
4 Jay Luby(6)
 
vs                                   5 Greg Worthen (6) won 1 up
 
5 Greg Worthen(6)
 
 
___________________
 
 
3 Ray Mazzaferro(6)
 
vs                             3 Ray Mazzaferro(6) won 19 holes
 
6 Tom Pimm(6)
 
                                                                           3 Ray Mazzaferro(6) won 2-1
 
 
2 Jeff Smith(4)
 
vs                                  2 Jeff Smith(4) Won 4-3
 
7 Chip Vigne (6)
 
 
 
                                                                     1st FLIGHT
                                             BLUE TEES- 80% Handicap
 
 
 
 
1. Ravi Sharma(7)
 
vs                        8 Jim Haley(14) won 1 up
 
8 Jim Haley(14)
 
                                                                  5 Jim Fisher (10) won 19 holes
 
4 Brian Shannon(10)
 
vs                               5 Jim Fisher(11) won 5-4
 
5 Jim Fisher(11)
 
 
_________________________
 
 
3 Ron Fortino(10)
 
vs                         3 Fortino(10) won 2 up
 
6 Joe Morabito(11)
 
                                                                3 Ron Fortino(10) won 19 holes
 
2 Frank Barta(9)
 
vs                        7 Cliff Ryding(11) won 3-2
 
7 Cliff Ryding(11)
 
 
 
 
 
                                                            2nd FLIGHT
                                       BLUE TEES- 80% Handicap
 
 
 
1 Mark Lionetta(14)
 
vs                                         1 Mark Lionetta won(14) 4-2
 
6 Charlie Weeks(20)
 
                                                                                                1 Mark Lionetta (14)
 
3 Rick Culver(18)
 
vs                                          4 Tom O' Halloran(19) Won 4-3
 
 
4 Tom O'Halloran(18)
 
 
                                                                                              4 Tom O'halloran (19)
2 Steve Ela(16)
 
vs                                      2 Steve Ela(15) won 4-2
 
5 Steve Levitsky(19)
 
 
 

 

                      Schedule of Play

  • Round 1 must be played by Monday, May 22
  • Round 2 must be played by Friday, June 16
  • Final match to be played on Sunday, June 18
  • " Championship Sunday "